Search:
Hot Search:
Home -> Categories -> SFP -> GLC-ZX-SM

GLC-ZX-SM

#
Description

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km Reach 1550nm

Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other optical transmission systems

 

Service | About us | Contact us
Copyright © 2013 All Rights Reserved. 

QR code