Search:
Hot Search:
Home -> Categories -> XFP -> XFP-10G-LR

XFP-10G-LR

#
Description

10Gbps 1310nm 10km XFP Optical Transceiver

Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
1310nm Uncooled DFB laser
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
No reference clock required
+1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage
XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Other optical links,up to 11.1Gbps
10GBASE-LR Ethernet with FEC

 

Service | About us | Contact us
Copyright © 2013 All Rights Reserved. 

QR code