Search:
Hot Search:
Home -> Categories -> XENPAK -> XENPAK-10GB-SR

XENPAK-10GB-SR

#
Description

10Gbps 300m 850nm XENPAK Transponder

Features
Compatible with XENPAK MSA
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)
Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
SC Duplex Optical Connector
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
ROHS6 Compatible

Applications
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Service | About us | Contact us
Copyright © 2013 All Rights Reserved. 

QR code