Search:
Hot Search:
Home -> Categories -> X2 -> X2-10GB-LR

X2-10GB-LR

#
Description

10Gbps 10km 1310nm X2 LR Transponder

Features
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
SC Duplex Optical Connector
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
ROHS6 Compatible


Applications
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Service | About us | Contact us
Copyright © 2013 All Rights Reserved. 

QR code